Search by Lodge No.       

1995 - 2012
1973 - 1994
1949 - 1972
1938 - 1948


In 1988, the Northeast Region realigned its six areas into seven areas (twelve sections, reduced from fifteen). The old sections held their final conclaves in 1988.

  • description

    Old NE-1A

    New NE-1A

    to other sections
    Taskiagi 261
    Musketahquid 414
    Pamola 211 (from NE-1B)
    Passaconaway 220 (from NE-1B)
    Madockawanda 271 (from NE-1B)
    Wannalancit 451 (from NE-1B)
    Shingebis 490 (from NE-1B)
    Amiskwi 505 (from NE-1B)
    Passaquo 539 (from NE-1B)
    Kahagon 131 (from NE-1C)
    King Philip 195 (from NE-1C)
    Taunkacoo 487 (from NE-1C)
    Allogagan 83 (to NE-1B)
    Quanopin 309 (to NE-1B)
    Nikiwigi 329 (to NE-1B)
    Pachachaug 525 (to NE-1B)
    Ajapeu 351 (to NE-2A)
    Memsochet 507 (to NE-2A)





1988 NE Realignment Section Listing
(following the conclaves that year)
NE-1A
Pamola Lodge #211 Katahdin Area Council #216 Brewer ME
Madockawanda Lodge #271 Pine Tree Council #218 Portland ME
Passaconaway Lodge #220 Daniel Webster Council #330 Manchester NH
Kahagon Lodge #131 Cambridge Council #229 Cambridge MA
King Philip Lodge #195 Greater Boston Council #227 Boston MA
Taskiagi Lodge #261 Minuteman Council #240 Stoneham MA
Musketahquid Lodge #414 Norumbega Council #246 Waban MA
Wannalancit Lodge #451 Greater Lowell Council #238 Chelmsford MA
Taunkacoo Lodge #487 Algonquin Council #241 Framingham MA
Shingebis Lodge #490 North Essex Council #712 Lawrence MA
Amiskwi Lodge #505 North Bay Council #236 Danvers MA
Passaquo Lodge #539 Lone Tree Council #749 Haverhill MA
NE-1B
Allogagan Lodge #83 Pioneer Valley Council #234 Chicopee MA
Neemat Lodge #124 Moby Dick Council #245 New Bedford MA
Tisquantum Lodge #164 Old Colony Council #249 Canton MA
Tulpe Lodge #245 Annawon Council #225 Taunton MA
Quanopin Lodge #309 Nashua Valley Council #230 Lancaster MA
Nikiwigi Lodge #329 Monadnock Council #232 Gardner MA
Abake Mi-Sa-Na-Ki Lodge #393 Cape Cod & Islands Council #224 Hyannis MA
Pachachaug Lodge #525 Mohegan Council #254 Worcester MA
Sassacus Lodge #10 Indian Trails Council #73 Norwich CT
Eluwak Lodge #59 Long Rivers Council #66 Hartford CT
Arcoon Lodge #369 Quinnipiac Council #74 Hamden CT
Paugassett Lodge #553 Housatonic Council #69 Derby CT
Wincheck Lodge #534 Narragansett Council #546 Providence RI
NE-2A
Ajapeu Lodge #351 Green Mountain Council #592 Waterbury VT
Sisilija Lodge #19 Schenectady County Council #399 Schenectady NY
Wakpominee Lodge #48 Mohican Council #378 Glens Falls NY
Ta-Oun-Ya-Wat-Ha Lodge #268 Saratoga County Council #684 Ballston Spa NY
Loon Lodge #364 Adirondack Council #394 Plattsburgh NY
Thay-En-Da-Ne-Gea Lodge #418 Sir William Johnson Council #377 Gloversville NY
Memsochet Lodge #507 Great Trails Council #243 Dalton MA
NE-2B
Half Moon Lodge #28 Rip Van Winkle Council #405 Kingston NY
Skanondo Lodge #64 Hudson-Delaware Council #392 Middletown NY
Nischa-Nimat Lodge #181 Governor Clinton Council #364 Albany NY
Onteroraus Lodge #402 Otschodela Council #393 Oneonta NY
Nooteeming Lodge #443 Dutchess County Council #374 Hyde Park NY
Munsi Lodge #444 Rockland County Council #683 Stony Point NY
NE-3A
Ranachqua Lodge #4 Greater New York Council #641 Bronx NY
Shu-Shu-Gah Lodge #24 Greater New York Council #642 Brooklyn NY
Suanhacky Lodge #49 Greater New York Council #644 Queens NY
Man-A-Hattin Lodge #82 Greater New York Council #643 Manhattan NY
Aquehongian Lodge #112 Greater New York Council #645 Staten Island NY
Ktemaque Lodge #15 Westchester-Putnam Council #388 White Plains NY
Shinnecock Lodge #360 Suffolk County Council #404 Medford NY
Buckskin Lodge #412 Nassau County Council #386 Roslyn NY
Tankiteke Lodge #313 Fairfield County Council #68 Norwalk CT
Achewon Netopalis Lodge #427 Greenwich Council #67 Greenwich CT
Yokahú Lodge #506 Puerto Rico Council #661 San Juan PR
Arawak Lodge #562 Virgin Islands Council #410 Charlotte Amalie VI
NE-3B
Narraticong Lodge #9 Thomas A. Edison Council #352 Edison NJ
Pamrapaugh Lodge #14 Bayonne Council #332 Bayonne NJ
Elauwit Lodge #37 Hudson-Hamilton Council #348 Jersey City NJ
Miquin Lodge #68 Watchung Area Council #358 Mountainside NJ
Na-Tsi-Hi Lodge #71 Monmouth Council #347 Oakhurst NJ
Meechgalanne Lodge #178 Essex Council #336 Newark NJ
Iaoapogh Lodge #286 Ridgewood-Glen Rock Council #359 Glen Rock NJ
Aquaninoncke Lodge #359 Passaic Valley Council #353 Wayne NJ
Oratam Lodge #484 Bergen Council #350 River Edge NJ
NE-4A
Kittatinny Lodge #5 Hawk Mountain Council #528 Reading PA
Wyona Lodge #18 Columbia-Montour Council #504 Bloomsburg PA
Winingus Lodge #30 General Sullivan Council #779 Towanda PA
Ajapeu Lodge #33 Bucks County Council #777 Doylestown PA
Witauchsoman Lodge #44 Minsi Trails Council #502 Lehigh Valley PA
Acahela Lodge #223 Penn Mountains Council #522 Wilkes-Barre PA
Woapeu Sisilija Lodge #343 Susquehanna Council #533 Williamsport PA
Amad'ahi Lodge #542 Forest Lakes Council #501 Scranton PA
Allemakewink Lodge #54 Morris-Sussex Area Council #343 Denville NJ
NE-4B
Unami Lodge One Philadelphia Council #525 Philadelphia PA
Octoraro Lodge #22 Chester County Council #539 West Chester PA
Delmont Lodge #43 Valley Forge Council #507 Valley Forge PA
Sanhican Lodge #2 George Washington Council #362 Pennington NJ
Hunnikick Lodge #76 Burlington County Council #690 Rancocas NJ
Lekau Lodge #77 Camden County Council #335 West Collingswood NJ
Apatukwe Lodge #107 Southern New Jersey Council #334 Vineland NJ
Gitche Gumee Lodge #423 Atlantic Area Council #331 Northfield NJ
Schiwa' Pew Names Lodge #535 Ocean County Council #341 Toms River NJ
NE-5
Wagion Lodge #6 Westmoreland-Fayette Council #512 Greensburg PA
Langundowi Lodge #46 French Creek Council #532 Erie PA
Kiasutha Lodge #57 Allegheny Trails Council #527 Pittsburgh PA
Tanacharison Lodge #67 East Valley Area Council #530 Forest Hills PA
Monaken Lodge #103 Juniata Valley Council #497 Lewiston PA
Ah'Tic Lodge #139 Bucktail Council #509 DuBois PA
Kuskitannee Lodge #168 Moraine Trails Council #500 Butler PA
Gyantwachia Lodge #255 Chief Cornplanter Council #538 Warren PA
Nachamawat Lodge #275 Penn's Woods Council #508 Windber PA
Ho-Nan-Ne-Ho-Ont Lodge #165 Allegheny Highlands Council #382 Falconer NY
NE-6
Susquehannock Lodge #11 Keystone Area Council #515 Mechanicsburg PA
Wunita Gokhos Lodge #39 Lancaster-Lebanon Council #524 Lancaster PA
Tuckahoe Lodge #386 York-Adams Area Council #544 York PA
Nentico Lodge #12 Baltimore Area Council #220 Baltimore MD
Guneukitschik Lodge #317 Mason-Dixon Council #221 Hagerstown MD
Amangamek-Wipit Lodge #470 National Capital Area Council #82 Bethesda MD
Ahtuhquog Lodge #540 Potomac Council #757 Cumberland MD
Nentego Lodge #20 Del-Mar-Va Council #81 Wilmington DE
Black Eagle Lodge #482 Transatlantic Council #802 Heidelberg, West Germany
NE-7A
Ty-Ohni Lodge #95 Otetiana Council #397 Rochester NY
Ho-De-No-Sau-Nee Lodge #159 Greater Niagara Frontier Council #380 Buffalo NY
Wakanda Lodge #186 Steuben Area Council #402 Bath NY
Tahgajute Lodge #247 Cayuga County Council #366 Auburn NY
Amo'chk Lodge #339 Genesee Council #367 Batavia NY
Seneca Lodge #394 Sullivan Trail Council #375 Elmira NY
Tuighaunock Lodge #409 Lewiston Trail Council #385 Lockport NY
Ganeodiyo Lodge #417 Finger Lakes Council #391 Geneva NY
NE-7B
Ona Yote Lodge #34 Land of the Oneidas Council #395 Utica NY
Gosh Wha Gono Lodge #120 Seaway Valley Council #403 Canton NY
Otahnagon Lodge #172 Susquenango Council #368 Binghamton NY
Kamargo Lodge #294 General Herkimer Council #400 Herkimer NY
Nischa Nitis Lodge #410 Hiawatha Council #373 Syracuse NY
Gajuka Lodge #477 Baden-Powell Council #381 Dryden NY



OA Section List
This page updated:


Home  |  East Central Region  |  North Central Region  |  Southeast Region  |  South Central Region
Central Region  |  Northeast Region  |  Southern Region  |  Western Region  |  OA Section Index
OA Sash History  |  OAS Flaps  |  BSA/OA License Plates  |  Site Archive  |  Links & Resources  |  Credits


http://www.OASections.com/NE1988R.html
Copyright © 2006-11 by Robert Higgins. All rights reserved.