Search by Lodge No.       

list of all lodge and council links, mergers, and realignments

WR Section Conclaves
2013 2012
2011 2010 2009
2008 2007 2006
2005 2004 2003
2002 2001 2000
1999 1998 1997
1996 1995 1994 return
W-1E Camp Grizzly, ID
Wa-La-Moot-Kin 336
Sep 19-21, 2014
W-1N Camp Thunderbird, WA
host?
Apr 25-27, 2014
W-1S Rogue Community College
Redwood Campus, OR
host?
Sep 5-7, 2014
W-2N Glenns Ferry HS, ID
host?
Apr 25-27, 2014
W-2S Deseret Peak Complex
host?
May 16-18, 2014
W-3N Solano County Fairgrounds, CA
host?
Sep 5-7, 2014
W-3S Camp Warren McConnell
host?
Apr 25-27, 2014
W-4N C Pollock, Forest Lawn SR
Siwinis 252
Sep 19-21, 2014
W-4S Rosemead HS, CA
host?
Oct 10-12, 2014
W-5N Cody Middle School, WY
Tatokainyanka 356
Apt 25-27, 2014
W-5S Denver Christian HS, CO
Tahosa 383
Apr 4-6, 2014
W-6W Berean Academy, AZ
host?
Oct 18-20, 2014
W-6E NM Military Inst, NM
Kwahadi 78?
Apr 11-16, 2014
W-6P Camp Maluhia, HI
Maluhia 554?
Sep 5-7, 2014
1949 - 1972
1938 - 1948








2014 Western Region Section List
Section W-1 North
Nisqually Lodge #155 Pacific Harbors Council #612 Tacoma WA
Sikhs Mox Lamonti Lodge #338 Mount Baker Council #606 Everett WA
T'Kope Kwiskwis Lodge #502 Chief Seattle Council #609 Seattle WA
Nanuk Lodge #355 Great Alaska Council #610 Anchorage AK
Toontuk Lodge #549 Midnight Sun Council #696 Fairbanks AK
Section W-1 East
Es-Kaielgu Lodge #311 Inland Northwest Council #611 Spokane WA
Wa-La-Moot-Kin Lodge #336 Blue Mountain Council #604 Kennewick WA
Tataliya Lodge #614 Grand Columbia Council #614 Yakima WA
Section W-1 South
Tsisqan Lodge #253 Oregon Trail Council #697 Eugene OR
Wauna La-Mon'tay Lodge #442 Cascade Pacific Council #492 Portland OR
Lo La'Qam Geela Lodge #491 Crater Lake Council #491 Central Point OR
Section W-2 North
Tukarica Lodge #266 Ore-Ida Council #106 Boise ID
Ma-I-Shu Lodge #363 Snake River Council #111 Twin Falls ID
Shunkah Mahneetu Lodge #407 Grand Teton Council #107 Idaho Falls ID
Section W-2 South
Tu-Cubin-Noonie Lodge #508 Utah National Parks Council #591 Orem UT
El-Ku-Ta Lodge #520 Great Salt Lake Council #590 Salt Lake City UT
Awaxaawe' Awachia Lodge #535 Trapper Trails Council #589 Ogden UT
Section W-3 North
Amangi Nacha Lodge #47 Golden Empire Council #47 Sacramento CA
Ut-In Sélica Lodge #58 Mount Diablo Silverado Council #23 Pleasant Hill CA
Orca Lodge #194 Redwood Empire Council #41 Santa Rosa CA
Talako Lodge #533 Marin Council #35 San Rafael CA
Tannu Lodge #346 Nevada Area Council #329 Reno NV
Section W-3 South
Ohlone Lodge #63 Pacific Skyline Council #31 Foster City CA
Toloma Lodge #64 Greater Yosemite Council #59 Modesto CA
Tah-Heetch Lodge #195 Sequoia Council #27 Fresno CA
Achewon Nimat Lodge #282 San Francisco Bay Area Council #28 San Leandro CA
Kaweah Lodge #379 Alameda Council #22 Alameda CA
Hungteetsepoppi Lodge #466 Piedmont Council #42 Piedmont CA
Saklan Lodge #970 Silicon Valley Monterey Bay Council #55 Salinas CA
Section W-4 North
Chumash Lodge #90 Los Padres Council #53 Santa Barbara CA
Spe-Le-Yai Lodge #249 Verdugo Hills Council #58 Glendale CA
Siwinis Lodge #252 Los Angeles Area Council #33 Los Angeles CA
Topa Topa Lodge #291 Ventura County Council #57 Camarillo CA
Yowlumne Lodge #303 Southern Sierra Council #30 Bakersfield CA
Malibu Lodge #566 Western Los Angeles County Council #51 Van Nuys CA
Section W-4 South
Wiatava Lodge #13 Orange County Council #39 Costa Mesa CA
Puvunga Lodge #32
& Tribe of Tahquitz^
Long Beach Area Council #32 Long Beach CA
Cahuilla Lodge #127 California Inland Empire Council #45 Redlands CA
Ta Tanka Lodge #488 San Gabriel Valley Council #40 Pasadena CA
Section W-5 North
Apoxky Aio Lodge #300 Montana Council #315 Great Falls MT
Tatokainyanka Lodge #356 Central Wyoming Council #638 Casper WY
Crazy Horse Lodge #171 Black Hills Area Council #695 Rapid City SD
Kola Lodge #464 Longs Peak Council #62 Greeley CO
Section W-5 South
Tahosa Lodge #383 Denver Area Council #61 Denver CO
Ha-Kin-Skay-A-Ki Lodge #387 Pikes Peak Council #60 Colorado Springs CO
Tupwee Gudas Gov
Youchiquot Soovep Lodge #536
Rocky Mountain Council #63 Pueblo CO
Mic-O-Say Lodge #541 Western Colorado Council #64 Grand Junction CO
Section W-6 West
Tiwahe Lodge #45 San Diego-Imperial Council #49 San Diego CA
Nebagamon Lodge #312 Las Vegas Area Council #328 Las Vegas NV
Wipala Wiki Lodge #432 Grand Canyon Council #10 Phoenix AZ
Papago Lodge #494 Catalina Council #11 Tucson AZ
Section W-6 East
Yah-Tah-Hey-Si-Kess Lodge #66 Great Southwest Council #412 Albuquerque NM
Kwahadi Lodge #78 Conquistador Council #413 Roswell NM
Gila Lodge #378 Yucca Council #573 El Paso TX
Section W-6 Pacific
Maluhia Lodge #554 Maui County Council #102 Wailuku HI
Na Mokupuni O Lawelawe Lodge #567 Aloha Council #104 Honolulu HI
Achpateuny Lodge #498 Far East Council #803 Tokyo, Japan




OA Section List
Created: June 19, 1996
This page updated:
webmaster @ oasections.com
HOME
Section Conclaves
OA Sash History
OAS Flaps
BSA/OA License Plates
Links & Resources
Site Archive
Four Regions
Six Regions
12 Regions
26 Areas
Central Region
Northeast Region
Southern Region
Western Region
OA Section Index
WR Updates
2008 WR Realignment
2003-08 WR Mergers & Changes
2002 WR Section Changes
1994-2001 WR Mergers & Changes
1993 WR Realignment


Copyright © 1996-2014 by Robert Higgins. All rights reserved.