NE Section Conclaves
2017 2016 2015 2012-14
2015-17 2014 2013 2012 2009-11
2012-14 2011 2010 2009 2006-08
2009-11 2008 2007 2006 2003-05
2006-08 2005 2004 2003 2000-02
2003-2005 2002 2001 2000 1997-99
2000-02 1999 1998 1997 1994-96
1997-99 1996 1995 1994 1992-93
1994-96 1993 1992 return
NE-1 Hidden Valley
Passaconaway 220
Jun 9-11, 2017
NE-2A Horace A Moses SR
Pocumtuc Lodge
Jun 9-11, 2017
NE-2B C Keowa, TMR, NY
Kintecoying 4
Jun 9-11, 2017
NE-3A Camp Babcock-Hovey
Tschipey Achtu Lodge
Jun 2-4, 2017
NE-3B Camp Wakpominee
Kittan 364
Aug 18-20, 2017
NE-4A Camp Elk Lick, PA
Ho-Nan-Ne-Ho-Ont 165
Jun 9-11, 2017
NE-4B Camp Conestoga, PA
Wagion 6
Jun 9-11, 2017
NE-5 Forestburg SR
Na Tsi Hi 71
Jun 9-11, 2017
NE-6A Broad Creek Memorial SR, MD
Nentico 12
May 19-21, 2017
NE-6B Hawk Mountain SR, PA
Kittatinny 5
Jun 9-11, 2017
1995 - 2015
1973 - 1994
1949 - 1972
1938 - 1948





Section NE-1
Pamola Lodge #211 Katahdin Area Council #216 Orono ME
Madockawanda Lodge #271 Pine Tree Council #218 Portland ME
Passaconaway Lodge #220 Daniel Webster Council #330 Manchester NH
Pennacook Lodge [52] The Spirit of Adventure Council #227 Milton MA
Chippanyonk Lodge #59 Knox Trail Council #244 Marlborough MA
Tisquantum Lodge #164 Old Colony Council #249 Canton MA
Grand Monadnock Lodge #309 Nashua Valley Council #230 Lancaster MA
Abake Mi-Sa-Na-Ki Lodge #393 Cape Cod and the Islands Council #224 Yarmouth Port MA
Pachachaug Lodge #525 Mohegan Council #254 Worcester MA
Tulpe Lodge #102* also Narragansett Council #546 East Providence RI
Section NE-2A
Pocumtuc Lodge [83] Western Massachusetts Council #234 Chicopee MA
Tschitani Lodge #10 Connecticut Rivers Council #66 East Hartford CT
Owaneco Lodge #313 Connecticut Yankee Council #72 Milford CT
Paugassett Lodge #553 also Housatonic Council #69 Derby CT
Half Moon Lodge #28 Rip Van Winkle Council #405 Kingston NY
Nacha Nimat Lodge #86 Hudson Valley Council #374 Newburgh NY
Section NE-2B
Kintecoying Lodge #4 Greater New York Councils #640 New York NY
Ktemaque Lodge #15 Westchester-Putnam Council #388 Hawthorne NY
Shinnecock Lodge #360 Suffolk County Council #404 Medford NY
Buckskin Lodge #412 also Theodore Roosevelt Council #386 Massapequa NY
Achewon Netopalis Lodge #427 Greenwich Council #67 Greenwich CT
Section NE-3A
TKäen DōD Lodge #30 Lodge #30 Five Rivers Council #375 Horseheads NY
Tschipey Achtu Lodge [95] also Seneca Waterways Council #397 Rochester NY
Ho-De-No-Sau-Nee Lodge #159 Greater Niagara Frontier Council #380 Cheektowaga NY
Lowanne Nimat Lodge #219 Longhouse Council #373 Syracuse NY
Ashokwahta Lodge #339 Iroquois Trail Council #376 Batavia NY
Section NE-3B
Ohkwaliha·Ká Lodge #34* Leatherstocking Council #400 Utica NY
Otahnagon Lodge #172 Baden-Powell Council #368 Binghamton NY
Kittan Lodge #364 Twin Rivers Council #364 Albany NY
Ajapeu Lodge #351 Green Mountain Council #592 Waterbury VT
Section NE-4A also
Wyona Lodge #18 Columbia-Montour Council #504 Bloomsburg PA
Langundowi Lodge #46 (also lodge's domain) French Creek Council #532 Erie PA
Ah'Tic Lodge #139 Bucktail Council #509 DuBois PA
Gyantwachia Lodge #255 Chief Cornplanter Council #538 Warren PA
Woapeu Sisilija Lodge #343 Susquehanna Council #533 Williamsport PA
Ho-Nan-Ne-Ho-Ont Lodge #165 Allegheny Highlands Council #382 Falconer NY
Section NE-4B
Wagion Lodge #6 Westmoreland-Fayette Council #512 Greensburg PA
Allohak Menewi Lodge #57 Laurel Highlands Council #527 Pittsburgh PA
Monaken Lodge #103 Juniata Valley Council #497 Reedsville PA
Kuskitannee Lodge #168 Moraine Trails Council #500 Butler PA
Section NE-5A
Lenapehoking Lodge #9 Northern New Jersey Council #333 Oakland NJ
Woapalanne Lodge #43 Patriots' Path Council #358 Cedar Knolls NJ
Na Tsi Hi Lodge #71 Monmouth Council #347 Morganville NJ
Japeechen Lodge #341 Jersey Shore Council #341 Toms River NJ
Yokahú Lodge #506 Puerto Rico Council #661 San Juan PR
Section NE-5B also
Unami Lodge One Cradle of Liberty Council #525 Philadelphia PA
Ajapeu Lodge #2 Washington Crossing Council #777 Doylestown PA
Witauchsoman Lodge #44 also Minsi Trails Council #502 Allentown PA
Lowwapaneu Lodge #191 Northeastern Pennsylvania Council #501 Moosic PA
Lenape Lodge #8 Garden State Council #690 Westampton NJ
Black Eagle Lodge #482 Transatlantic Council #802 Livorno, Italy
Section NE-6A
Nentico Lodge #12 Baltimore Area Council #220 Baltimore MD
Amangamek-Wipit Lodge #470 National Capital Area Council #82 Bethesda MD
Nentego Lodge #20 Del-Mar-Va Council #81 Wilmington DE
Section NE-6B
Kittatinny Lodge #5 Hawk Mountain Council #528 Reading PA
Sasquesahanough Lodge #11 New Birth of Freedom Council #544 Mechanicsburg PA
Octoraro Lodge #22 Chester County Council #539 West Chester PA
Wunita Gokhos Lodge #39 also Pennsylvania Dutch Council #524 Lancaster PA
Guneukitschik Lodge #317 Mason-Dixon Council #221 Hagerstown MD









OA Section List
Created: June 19, 1996
This page updated: 
webmaster @ oasections.com
OASections.com
¤ ¤

Facts and Myths about Lodge Numbers


Copyright © 1996-2016 by Robert Higgins. All rights reserved.